Lal Bahadur Shas­tri Insti­tute of Tech­nol­ogy for Women

Font Size

Cpanel

Trans­port

  Our col­lege is pro­vid­ing trans­port facil­ity to our stu­dents cov­er­ing all main points in Thiru­vanan­tha­pu­ram city. Every year a good por­tion of the stu­dents are uti­liz­ing the bus facil­ity. Our bus pro­vides trans­porta­tion between City and Col­lege on week­days for stu­dents, fac­ulty and staff only .The expen­di­ture of oper­at­ing the bus is cur­rently borne by the PTA.

Sl. No.

Place

Morn­ing

Evening

1

Col­lege

7:00

6:00

2

Chavadimukku

7:25

5:30

3

Sreekaryam

7:25

5:30

4

Pongu­moodu

7:30

5:25

5

Ulloor

7:35

5:20

6

Med­ical College

7:35

5:20

7

Mur­in­japalam

7:40

5:15

8

Kumara­pu­ram

7:40

5:15

9

Kan­nam­moola

7:45

5:10

10

Pal­limukku

7:50

5:05

11

Pet­tah

7:50

5:05

12

Chackai

7:50

5:05

13

Enjakkal

7:55

5:00

14

Ambalathara

8:05

4:50

15

Kamaleswaram

8:10

4:45

16

Attaku­lan­gara

8:15

4:40

17

Sree­vara­ham

8:15

4:40

18

SP Fort

8:15

4:40

19

Kaithamukku

8:20

4:35

20

Vanchiy­oor

8:25

4:32

21

Gen­eral Hospital

8:28

4:30

22

Palayam Under­pass

8:31

4:27

23

Vazhutha­caud

8:35

4:25

24

Col­lege

8:40

4:20